What We Do       |       Work With Us      |      Privacy Policy     |      Contact us      |      Payment
Privacy Policy

We take your privacy seriously, and as such abide by the following Privacy Policy throughout the registration, interview, application and after-service processes when we collect and handle your personal data & information or the personal data you provide to us.


This policy may change from time to time as the website develops so please check back regularly. However, we will not reduce your rights under this policy without your explicit consent.


By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy. This policy was last updated on 10/May/2015.


Information We May Collect From You


We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site. This includes information provided at the time of registering, subscribing to our service, uploading material or requesting further services.

  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

  • We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.

  • Details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfillment of your orders.

  • Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, and the resources that you access. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

How do we use your information?


We use information collected about you in the following ways:

  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us.

  • To notify you about updates on our products and service by sending you emails periodically.The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

  • We may also give trusted agreed third party the permission to use your data so long as the third party agrees not to disclose it. Such third party maybe a potential company with which you are applying for an internship China program or a full-time job; or an educational institution that we apply for you for a study program.

  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.

How do we protect your information?


We are governed by the Law in Hong Kong


Hong Kong is one of Asia's earliest adopters of comprehensive data privacy regulation. The Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the PDPO) came into force in 1996. After an overhaul of the regulatory regime in 2012 and a subsequent stepping up of enforcement action, reforms were brought into force in 2013 that made Hong Kong’s privacy regulation one of the most stringent in the world.

We do not sell, rent, trade, share, reveal or disclose any of your personal information. We may provide aggregate information and statistics about our website users, traffic patterns, and related site information to trusted third parties, but these statistics will not include individual personal information.


We may release your information when we reasonably believe that use of disclosure is necessaryto prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to public health or safety and is appropriate to comply with the law, reporting to authorities, enforce our site policies, or protect others or ours rights, property, or safety.

We use a secure server and security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information although we do not implement online transaction.

About
China Standard Time - CST
China Office Contact

5th Fl, No.888, South Shaanxi Road

Shanghai China, 200031

Phone/WhatsApp/WeChat:

+86 18601755326